top button
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration
Print Preview

Does Sapphire support Scheduling of a report?

0 votes
52 views

Does Sapphire support Scheduling of a report?

posted Jan 8, 2015 by Pavan Kumar

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes. We can schedule all standard and MIS reports in SapphireIMS.

answer Jul 5, 2016 by Varun K
+1 vote

Yes, SapphireIMS has an option to schedule the reports. The configured reports can be scheduled on the following basis:

  • Daily
  • Weekly
  • Monthly

These reports can be scheduled to be sent in the following format

  • Excel
  • PDF

These reports can be scheduled to be sent to specific users in Sapphire, or users belonging to specific roles or to external email IDs as well

answer Jul 5, 2016 by Anjan Baradwaj